CBSSPORTS.COM
247SPORTS
MAXPREPS
FOLLOW MAXPREPS
Football
Football Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
Baseball
Baseball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Record Book
News
B. Basketball
B. Basketball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
G. Basketball
G. Basketball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
G. Volleyball
G. Volleyball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Record Book
News
...
POPULAR SPORTS
All sports
Boys
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Ice Hockey
Lacrosse
Soccer
Swimming
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Water Polo
Wrestling
Girls
Basketball
Beach Volleyball
Cross Country
Field Hockey
Golf
Gymnastics
Ice Hockey
Lacrosse
Soccer
Softball
Swimming
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Water Polo
SEARCH
APPS
MaxPreps
Follow your favorite high school teams and players
MP Stats for iPad
Stat keeping for basketball teams
PRO PHOTOGRAPHY
Photo Galleries
Explore and purchase photos of your local teams
WATCH
Video Center
See top plays & highlights of the best high school sports
SIGN IN
2014 Illinois High School Football Playoffs Brackets: IHSA
Search Tournaments
IL Football Playoffs
2014 IL Brackets
Stat Leaders
Photos
IL Football Scoreboard
Latest Tournament Photos
Stevenson @ Glenbard West (IHSA Class 8A Semifinal)
Addison Trail @ Libertyville (IHSA Class 7A 2nd Round)
Geneva @ Cary-Grove (IHSA Class 7A Quarterfinal)
New Trier @ Stevenson (IHSA Class 8A Quarterfinal)
Loyola Academy @ Stevenson (IHSA Class 8A 2nd Round)
Waterloo @ Marion (IHSA Class 5A First Round Playoff)
Class 2A
Location
Various Cities, IL
Print
Download PDF
Add to My Site
Oct 31
-
Nov 1
First Round
Amboy-LaMoille
6
Pearl City-Eastland
54
5
Knoxville
14
4
Hall
33
7
Wethersfield/Annawan
0
2
Rockridge
41
6
Orion
37
3
Mercer County
34
8
Deer Creek-Mackinaw
6
1
Fieldcrest
53
5
El Paso-Gridley
6
4
Momence
19
7
Hales Franciscan
40
2
Uplift
6
6
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley
14
3
Clifton Central
41
Nov 7
-
8
Second Round
Pearl City-Eastland
27
Hall
20
Rockridge
28
Orion
7
Fieldcrest
22
Momence
21
Hales Franciscan
18
Clifton Central
19
Nov 14
-
15
Quarterfinals
Pearl City-Eastland
44
Rockridge
21
Fieldcrest
45
Clifton Central
22
Oct 31
-
Nov 1
First Round
8
Illini West
22
1
Georgetown-Ridge Farm
0
5
Athens/Greenview
48
4
Rushville-Industry
7
7
Sangamon Valley/Tri-City
13
2
Villa Grove/Heritage
6
6
Maroa-Forsyth
48
3
Tri-Valley
21
8
Nokomis/Ramsey
0
1
Lawrenceville
32
5
Tuscola
28
4
Shelbyville
19
7
Eldorado
20
2
Johnston City
28
6
Carmi-White County
8
3
Chester
21
Nov 7
-
8
Second Round
Illini West
20
Athens/Greenview
28
Sangamon Valley/Tri-City
19
Maroa-Forsyth
38
Lawrenceville
21
Tuscola
28
Johnston City
7
Chester
35
Nov 14
-
15
Quarterfinals
Athens/Greenview
6
Maroa-Forsyth
44
Tuscola
17
Chester
14
Quadrant 1
Quadrant 2
Quadrant 3
Quadrant 4
Nov 21
-
22
Semifinals
Pearl City-Eastland
46
Fieldcrest
33
Maroa-Forsyth
22
Tuscola
20
Nov 28
State Championship
Champion
Pearl City-Eastland Wildcats
Pearl City-Eastland
41
Maroa-Forsyth
12
Create a Widget
You can add this bracket to your site.
Go to our
Create Tournament Widget
page to get the code.